E X E C U T I V E S U M M A R Y
[…] 29 CFR 1926.353 “Ventilation and Protection in Welding, Cutting and Heating”
29 CFR 1926.354 “Welding, Cutting and Heating in Way of Preservative
Coatings”
40 CFR 50 “National Primary and Secondary Ambient Air Quality
Standards”
40 CFR 50.6 “Air Quality Standards for Particulate Matter”
40 CFR 60 “Standards of Performance for New Stationary Sources,
Appendix A, Test Methods”
40 CFR 117 “Determination of Reportable Quantities for Hazardous
Substances”
40 CFR 122 “EPA Administered Permit Program: The National Pollutant
Discharge Elimination System”
40 CFR 261 “Identification and Listing of Hazardous Waste”
40 CFR 262 “Standards Applicable to Generators of Hazardous Waste”
40 CFR 263 “Standards Applicable to Transporters of Hazardous Waste”
40 CFR 264 “Standards for Owners and Operators of Hazardous Waste
Treatment, Storage, and Disposal Facilities”
40 CFR 265 “Interim Status Standards for Owners and Operators of
Hazardous Waste Treatment, Storage, and Disposal
Facilities”
40 CFR 268 “Land Disposal Restrictions”
40 CFR 300 “National Oil and Hazardous Substances Pollution
Contingency Plan”