that the City must perform all work necessary in order to abate the hazardous and nuisance conditions on the Subject Property unless the owner performs all work set out in the attached order; and WHEREAS, Copper Creek Development, LLC, is the owner of the Subject Properties and have they have taken minimal steps to abate the hazardous conditions; and WHEREAS, Minnesota Statutes, Section 463.161 authorizes the governing body of any city or town to order the owners of any hazardous building within the municipality to correct or remove all hazardous condition; and 2 WHEREAS, Minnesota Statutes, Section 463.15, subdivision 3 defines a “hazardous building” as “any building…, which because of inadequate maintenance, dilapidation, physical damage, unsanitary condition or abandonment, constitutes a fire hazard or a hazard to public safety or health;” and WHEREAS, Minnesota Statutes, Section 463.161 et seq. authorizes a city to correct or remove a hazardous condition of any hazardous building if the owner of record fails to do so after a reasonable time and the district court enters a judgment sustaining the city’s order; and NOW, THEREFORE,