Items of evidence that support such a conclusion [that the building is structurally substandard] include recent fire or police inspections, on -site property appraisals or housing inspections, exterior evidence of deterioration, or other similar reliable evidence." Noncontiguous Areas Minnesota Statute Section 469.174, Subdivision 10, clause (f) states that "for districts consisting of two or more noncontiguous areas, each area must qualify as a redevelopment district" both individually and collectively under the two tests above. 7 MEASUREMENTS AGAINST TECHNICAL TEST REQUIREMENTS Coverage Test SEH utilized a GIS (Geographic Information Systems) system database, available through Dakota County, to obtain individual parcel information.