Stat. §117.165, Subd. 2 thereof, as amended, make demand of the Petitioner above-named, to disclose in writing within fifteen (15) days of the date hereof, the following, to-wit: 1. The appraisal witnesses Petitioner proposes to call on its behalf at the trial hereof; and 2. The amount of each such appraisal of damages. 1 Pursuant to said statute, this demand shall be deemed continuing. You are further advised that Subd. 3 of said Minn. Stat. §117.165 provides as follows, to-wit: A party shall not be permitted at the trial, except for just cause shown, to use any expert witness on the matter of damages whose name, address and appraisal was not disclosed to the other party following a written demand. In the event of failure to disclose the name, address and appraisal requested, Respondent, through its attorneys, will seek an order in limine in chambers prior to the trial hereof. Dated this 22nd day of January, 1992. BANNIGAN KE , P.A. -� ... / '�'j!